Date & Time: Dec 22, 1971
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Manila - Marinduque
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
On a flight from Manila to Marinduque, the twin engine aircraft exploded in mid-air and crashed. All four occupants were killed. The cause of the explosion remains unknown.