Date & Time:
Nov 4, 1977
Type of aircraft:
Rockwell Aero Commander 500
Operator:
Citrex
Registration:
LV-HLE
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Survivors:
No
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
500-1127-73
YOM:
1961
Country:
Argentina
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into a mountain in the region of La Mercedes. All four occupants were killed.