Date & Time: Sep 26, 2017
Operator:
Registration:
HI-560
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
500-778-69
YOM:
1959
Country:
Venezuela
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
1
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Apparently following technical issues, the pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing at Dabajuro Airport. The twin engine aircraft crash landed near the runway and struck two motorcyclists. One of them was killed while the second was injured. The airplane was damaged beyond repair and the pilot was uninjured.