Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Rockwell Aero Commander 500 in Anapuera

Date & Time: Dec 13, 1981
Type of aircraft:
Rockwell Aero Commander 500
Operator:
Registration:
PT-BVX
Flight Type:
Executive/Corporate/Business
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
500-1281-109
YOM:
1963
Location:
Brazil
All Brazil
Country:
Brazil
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed under unknown circumstances near Anapuera (exact location unknown).

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025