Date & Time: Aug 23, 2020
Operator:
Registration:
XB-DRA
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
11423
YOM:
1977
Country:
Honduras
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft was engagted in an illegal contraband flight when it crash landed in an open field located near Ahuas. No one was found on site and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair. A load of cocaine was found on board.