Date & Time: Dec 27, 1995
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
RA-96244
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G72-28
YOM:
1966
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the aircraft flipped over and came to rest. There were no casualties.