Date & Time:
Jun 15, 1989
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
CCCP-40593
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1G84-46
YOM:
1967
Country:
Kazakhstan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Upon landing, the aircraft lost its undercarriage and came to rest in a ravine. There were no casualties.