Date & Time:
Jan 6, 1966
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
5212
Flight Type:
Military
MSN:
1G52-12
YOM:
1964
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Poland. The crew fate remains unknown.