Date & Time: Jun 25, 1989
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-44951
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G25-24
YOM:
1962
Country:
Kazakhstan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing for unknown reasons. There were no casualties and the aircraft was considered as damaged beyond repair.