Date & Time:
May 21, 1984
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
CCCP-07293
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1G148-54
YOM:
1973
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While completing a turn at low height, the single engine aircraft stalled and crashed in a ravine. Crew fate unknown.