Date & Time:
Oct 14, 1989
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
CCCP-02699
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G124-05
YOM:
1971
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing, the single engine aircraft struck an obstacle and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.