Date & Time: Dec 31, 1989
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-70087
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G136-13
YOM:
1972
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. There were no casualties. The exact date of the accident remains unknown, somewhere in 1989.