Date & Time: Oct 20, 1974
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
YR-APV
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G124-41
YOM:
1971
Country:
Romania
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Topraisar, about 21 km southwest of Constanţa. The captain was killed and two other crew members were injured.