Date & Time: Nov 29, 1970
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-25611
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G61-37
YOM:
1965
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While completing a steep turn at low height, the pilot lost control of the aircraft that stalled and crashed in a field. There were no casualties.