Date & Time: May 11, 1982
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-07399
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G150-34
YOM:
1973
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a spraying mission in Sputendorf when the airplane suffered an engine failure and crashed in a field. Both occupants were injured.
Probable cause:
Engine failure for unknown reasons.