Date & Time: Sep 22, 1975
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
SP-WNZ
MSN:
1G155-29
YOM:
1974
Country:
Macedonia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Skopje Airport and collided with a second ZUA AN-2 parkend on apron and registered SP-WOB. Both aircraft were destroyed. Occupant's fate unknown.