Date & Time: Aug 2, 1973
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-70807
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G133-10
YOM:
1971
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reason, the single engine landed hard and suffered heavy structural damages. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.