Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1966
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
YU-BBJ
Flight Type:
Survey / Patrol / Reconnaissance
MSN:
1G49-30
YOM:
1964
Country:
Serbia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Serbia during the year 1966. The exact date remains unknown as well as the occupant's fate.