Date & Time:
Sep 15, 1973
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
CCCP-32213
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Samarkand - Samarkand
MSN:
1G95-25
YOM:
1968
Country:
Uzbekistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after liftoff, an undercarriage hit an earth wall. The aircraft stalled and crashed. There were no casualties.