Date & Time:
Apr 15, 1987
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
CCCP-56436
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1G181-20
YOM:
1978
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Russia, date exact unknown (somewhere in April 1987). No casualties.