Date & Time: Aug 31, 1977
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-32108
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G93-14
YOM:
1968
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The aircraft went out of control and crashed in a field located near Otrado-Olginskoye. There were no casualties while the aircraft was written off.
Probable cause:
It is reported that the loss of control was caused by the fact that the crew was distracted.