Date & Time:
Dec 10, 1975
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
CCCP-23691
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
1G32-24
YOM:
1963
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While cruising below minima weather conditions, the single engine airplane struck a hill and crashed near Serafimovich. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.