Date & Time:
Aug 12, 1983
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
CCCP-07697
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1G158-17
YOM:
1974
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Odessa. There were no casualties. It was reported the aircraft was overload at the time of the accident.