Date & Time: Sep 1, 1989
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-35326
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G134-19
YOM:
1972
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances following an engine failure. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Engine failure for unknown reasons.