Date & Time: Oct 15, 1999
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
RA-01641
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G190-47
YOM:
1981
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach, the single engine aircraft collided with trees and crash landed. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.