Date & Time: Oct 13, 1978
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-32515
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G103-42
YOM:
1969
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Mary and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties. It appears that the total weight of the aircraft was above the MTOW at the time of the accident.