Date & Time: Jul 21, 1977
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-44617
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G86-34
YOM:
1967
Country:
Uzbekistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While taking off from a remote field located in the region of Kungrad, the single engine aircraft hit an obstacle and crashed. There were no casualties.