Date & Time: Jun 17, 1987
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-70584
MSN:
1G127-52
YOM:
1971
Country:
Tajikistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing, the airplane went out of control and collided with a tanker. Occupant fate unknown.