Date & Time: Jun 26, 1989
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-81622
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G209-16
YOM:
1984
Country:
Uzbekistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine aircraft crashed after the crew got distracted. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Crew error