Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1988
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
HA-MHS
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1G145-44
YOM:
1973
Country:
Hungary
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. There were no casualties. The exact date of the accident is unknown, somewhere in 1988.