Date & Time: Jun 4, 1982
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-62640
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G178-32
YOM:
1978
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances after the crew got distracted while completing a crop spraying mission. Both pilots were injured.