Date & Time: Apr 29, 1983
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-62643
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
1G178-35
YOM:
1978
Country:
Latvia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
while flying at low height, the single engine airplane struck power cables and crashed in a field. Occupant fate unknown.