Date & Time: Jul 26, 1976
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-07285
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G148-46
YOM:
1973
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reason, the pilot got distracted and lost control of the airplane that crashed near Astrakhan. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.