Date & Time:
May 19, 1976
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
CCCP-03547
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1G47-16
YOM:
1964
Country:
Armenia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed near Alaverdi after encountering below-minima weather conditions. There were no casualties.