Date & Time: Jul 19, 1977
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-15274
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G60-35
YOM:
1965
Country:
Kyrgyzstan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While landing at Alamedin (northeast part of Bichkek), the pilot was forced to make a go around for unknown reason. The aircraft hit an obstacle and crashed. There were no casualties.