Date & Time: Sep 21, 1992
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-32596
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G105-10
YOM:
1969
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Aircraft flight hours:
13879
Aircraft flight cycles:
12825
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 11 km from Kalga Airstrip. There were no casualties.