Date & Time: Mar 2, 1978
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
SP-TBC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Schedule:
Gdańsk - Gdańsk
MSN:
1G159-03
YOM:
1974
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Rębiechowo, west of Gdańsk Airport, while conducting a local training flight.