Date & Time:
Dec 2, 1991
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Yakutavia
Registration:
CCCP-07796
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1G162-46
YOM:
1975
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the snowy tundra somewhere in Yakutia, maybe in the region of Nyurba. There were no casualties and the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.