Date & Time: May 28, 1968
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
636
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G36-36
YOM:
1963
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reason, the floatplane landed hard off Gdańsk and sank. There were no casualties.