Date & Time: Aug 14, 1987
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-28
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-28741
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1AJ003-05
YOM:
1986
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the twin engine aircraft landed hard and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.