Date & Time:
Jul 29, 1989
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-28
Registration:
CCCP-28775
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1AJ005-08
YOM:
1988
Country:
Tajikistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the aircraft landed short of runway and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.