Date & Time: Jul 29, 2004
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-28
Registration:
ES-ELI
Flight Type:
Delivery
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1AJ002-06
YOM:
1985
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The twin engine aircraft crashed upon landing, lost its right and came to rest. There were apparently no casualties.