Date & Time: Oct 4, 1987
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-23671
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
1G32-04
YOM:
1963
Country:
Uzbekistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in the Surxondaryo Region following an engine failure. Occupant fate unknown.
Probable cause:
Engine failure for unknown reasons.