Date & Time: Nov 23, 1986
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-92846
MSN:
1G52-38
YOM:
1965
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On approach to Talon, the crew encountered below weather minimums but attempted to land when the aircraft struck the ground and crashed. Occupant fate unknown.