Date & Time: Jul 11, 1976
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-62439
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G41-09
YOM:
1963
Country:
Ukraine
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the Syvash lagoon while flying below-minima weather conditions. There were no casualties.