Date & Time:
Jul 4, 1988
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Registration:
CCCP-19741
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
1G165-55
YOM:
1975
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After takeoff, the single engine aircraft encountered windshear and crashed in a field. Occupant fate unknown.