Date & Time: Aug 6, 1974
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-01362
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G45-11
YOM:
1964
Country:
Kazakhstan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the region of Shymkent. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.
Probable cause:
Without any details, it was reported the accident was the consequence of a pilot error.