Date & Time: Jun 9, 1980
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-32284
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G96-46
YOM:
1968
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances following a pilot error. There were no casualties.
Probable cause:
Pilot error.