Date & Time: Jul 9, 1979
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-01364
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1G45-13
YOM:
1964
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff, the single engine airplane lost speed and crashed. Occupant fate unknown.