Date & Time: Feb 7, 1983
Type of aircraft:
PZL-Mielec AN-2
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-32320
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
1G97-32
YOM:
1968
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the district of Kikvidzensky, north of Volgograd city, while flying in below weather minima conditions.